KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

intestinal obstruction

Polish translation: niedrożność jelit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intestinal obstruction
Polish translation:niedrożność jelit
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

14:59 Nov 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: intestinal obstruction
She had to go bak to the hospital for a further operation for her intestinal obstruction caused by abdominal cancer.
neysa
niedrożność jelit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3niedrożność jelitxxxOTMed
3niedrożność jelitRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
niedrożność jelit


Explanation:
hth

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn: Sorry, nie "widziałem" Cię odpowiadając.
2 mins

agree  Pawel Baka
48 mins

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niedrożność jelit


Explanation:
.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
Dziękuję!