KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

subdural haemorchage

Polish translation: krwotok podtwardówkowy


11:00 Nov 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: subdural haemorchage
j.w.
strunka
Polish translation:krwotok podtwardówkowy
Explanation:
krwawienie podtwardówkowe
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6krwotok podtwardówkowy
Maciek Drobka
4 +1krwotok podtwardówkowy
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
krwotok podtwardówkowy


Explanation:
krwawienie podtwardówkowe

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: that was a quick one :)
1 min
  -> dziękuję :o)

agree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  motyl
12 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maniutka
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
krwotok podtwardówkowy


Explanation:
HTH,
P.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysmyk: Hard to win with MD ;)
1 hr
  -> absobloodylutely :)