KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

remote possibility

Polish translation: niewielkie prawdopodobieństwo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote possibility
Polish translation:niewielkie prawdopodobieństwo
Entered by: Polangmar

21:47 Nov 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical (general)
English term or phrase: remote possibility
The patient’s non-small-cell carcinoma of the lung suggested
the remote possibility of paraneoplastic limbic encephalitis,
but his MRI was unremarkable and his postoperative
delirium responded briskly to haloperidol.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
znikome/niewielkie prawdopodobieństwo (istnienia/występowania)
Explanation:
Tak może.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3znikome/niewielkie prawdopodobieństwo (istnienia/występowania)Polangmar
5nieznaczna szansaNatalia Kaluza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nieznaczna szansa


Explanation:
wskazywało na istnienie nieznacznej szansy...

Natalia Kaluza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Szansa na wyleczenie jak najbardziej, ale szansa na chorobę?
8 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
znikome/niewielkie prawdopodobieństwo (istnienia/występowania)


Explanation:
Tak może.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1652
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  M_Stojek
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  smok
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)