KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

instrumental perforation

Polish translation: perforacja narzędziem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrumental perforation
Polish translation:perforacja narzędziem
Entered by: Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel

08:19 Aug 2, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: instrumental perforation
Management of instrumental perforations of the esophagus.


Jak to zgrabnie przetłumaczyć ?
ZenonStyczyrz
perforacja (przedziurawienie) narzędziem (przyrządem)
Explanation:
w sumie cztery wersje do wyboru ;-)
Selected response from:

Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perforacja (przedziurawienie) narzędziem (przyrządem)
Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
4perforacja jatrogenna
Michal Berski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perforacja (przedziurawienie) narzędziem (przyrządem)


Explanation:
w sumie cztery wersje do wyboru ;-)

Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 612
25 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perforacja jatrogenna


Explanation:
można tez i tak


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&q=%22jatrogenna+perforacja%22&aq...
Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742