KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

proximal to tumour

Polish translation: proksymalnie do guza


10:00 Aug 10, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: proximal to tumour
Proximal to tumour the bowel is dilated with max. diameter of 5,5, cm
Arthurson
Polish translation:proksymalnie do guza
Explanation:
ewent. w odcinku bliższym, ale trudno to połączyć guzem w którkim sformułowaniu..
Selected response from:

JacekP
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proksymalnie do guza
JacekP
4w okolicy guzamagdalena2000


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w okolicy guza


Explanation:
W sąsiedztwie guza ...

Propozycja

magdalena2000
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JacekP: niestety, to tłumaczenie nie pozwala na stwierdzenie, czy opisywane rozszerzenie znajduje się przed, czy za guzem. Oryginał określa to jednoznacznie.
4 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proksymalnie do guza


Explanation:
ewent. w odcinku bliższym, ale trudno to połączyć guzem w którkim sformułowaniu..


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2fh6fnc
JacekP
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  xxxOTMed
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję