KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

anatomical circuitry

Polish translation: sieć neuronowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anatomical circuitry
Polish translation:sieć neuronowa
Entered by: DorotaLondon

20:26 Feb 27, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: anatomical circuitry
A central question then became whether a study of the alterations of language in these conditions might lead to an understanding of the cerebral representations and anatomical circuitry associated with poetry as opposed to, say, prose. The studies bearing on these issues are reviewed, and certain conclusions emerge, especially about the brain hemisphere contributions that relate to poetic expression.
DorotaLondon
sieć neuronowa
Explanation:
wyjaśnienie od lekarza anglojęzycznego - lepiej jeszcze byłoby sieć neuro-hormonalno-odpornościowa
w żadnej encyklopedii medycznej odpowiednika nie znalazłam
Selected response from:

Lalotta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sieć neuronowaLalotta
2połączenia neuronoweAllda


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
połączenia neuronowe


Explanation:
lub: sieć połączeń neuronowych

zgodnie z definicją nr 3:
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/circuitry

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sieć neuronowa


Explanation:
wyjaśnienie od lekarza anglojęzycznego - lepiej jeszcze byłoby sieć neuro-hormonalno-odpornościowa
w żadnej encyklopedii medycznej odpowiednika nie znalazłam

Lalotta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4