KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

pinna

Polish translation: małżowina uszna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinna
Polish translation:małżowina uszna
Entered by: Polangmar

22:53 Feb 28, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / anatomy
English term or phrase: pinna
external part of an ear
Agnieszka Morritt
United Kingdom
małżowina uszna
Explanation:
Według słownika Słomskich.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4małżowina uszna
Joanna Kulig
4małżowina uszna
allp
4małżowina usznaPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
małżowina uszna


Explanation:
Według słownika Słomskich.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1652

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
małżowina uszna


Explanation:
inaczej auricle

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
małżowina uszna


Explanation:
wg mojego słownika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-28 22:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

porownaj:

http://scienceblogs.com/retrospectacle/upload/2007/02/ear.gi...
http://laryngologia.pl/fgadmin/js/tiny_mce/plugins/imagemana...

Joanna Kulig
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16