medication reconciliation

Polish translation: uzgadnianie listy leków

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: medication reconciliation
opisowo wiem, o co chodzi - :
"The process of comparing medications that the patient is taking with medications that the health care facility is about to provide so as to avoid harmful interactions"

"the process of comparing a patient's medication orders to all of the medications that the patient has been taking. This reconciliation is done to avoid medication errors such as omissions, duplications, dosing errors, or drug interactions. It should be done at every transition of care in which new medications are ordered or existing orders are rewritten. Transitions in care include changes in setting, service, practitioner or level of care.



Jednak brakuje mi pomysłu na ubranie tego w słowa w ładny, "lekarski" sposób. Czy wystarczyłoby samo "porównanie leków?"
martakaczorek
Poland
Polish translation:uzgadnianie listy leków
Explanation:
„reconciliation” dosłownie
Selected response from:

Mariusz Duchiński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2uzgadnianie listy leków
Mariusz Duchiński
5rozliczanie leku/leków
Pawel Baka
3weryfikacja i aktualizacja listy leków
M_Stojek
2koordynacja leków
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
koordynacja leków


Explanation:
Low google count, but it seems to fit. If there are no other suggestions.
http://www.oil.org.pl/xml/oil/oil68/gazeta/numery/n2010/n201...
Oczywiście, powinien leczyć, ale przestrzegając pewnych zasad. Ważna jest koordynacja leków, które pacjent bierze, np. na nadciśnienie czy inne choroby.

Example sentence(s):
  • Uważam, że powodem śmierci mojego ojca mogło być złe skoordynowanie leków - tłumaczy córka zmarłego - ojciec cierpiał na astmę, niektór
  • Lekarz poświęci każdemu pacjentowi wystarczającą ilość czasu, aby poznać wszystkie jego problemy zdrowotne oraz historię chorób w rodzinie, zweryfikuje listę zalecanych leków (koordynacja leków zapisywanych przez różnych, nie zawsze konsult

    Reference: http://www.tygodnikpodhalanski.pl/druk.php?mod=news&strona=1...
    Reference: http://www.rzekazdrowia.pl/lepiej-zapobiegac-niz-leczyc.php
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1250

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
weryfikacja i aktualizacja listy leków


Explanation:
Faktycznie trudno znaleźć polski odpowiednik!


M_Stojek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozliczanie leku/leków


Explanation:
Od dawien dawna tak się na to mówi :)

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M_Stojek: tak się u was mówi, naprawdę? bo mnie rozliczanie kojarzy się raczej z weryfikacją zleceń z apteczką oddziałową (u nas się mówi "zdejmowanie leków")
6 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uzgadnianie listy leków


Explanation:
„reconciliation” dosłownie

Mariusz Duchiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: uzgodnienie
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
8 days
  -> dziękuję