KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

presenting feature

Polish translation: objaw lub zespół objawów, z którym pacjent zgłasza się do lekarza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presenting feature
Polish translation:objaw lub zespół objawów, z którym pacjent zgłasza się do lekarza
Entered by: drozd_joanna

17:07 Nov 4, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: presenting feature
What were the presenting features: indicate all that apply:
Are the presenting features new conditions or a worsening of a pre-existing condition?

Kwestionariusz do leku. Poniżej wymienione objawy np. parestezja, Obrzek tkanek miękkich itp..
drozd_joanna
Poland
objaw lub zespół objawów, z którym pacjent zgłasza się do lekarza
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4objaw lub zespół objawów, z którym pacjent zgłasza się do lekarza
Pawel Baka
3przedstawiony objaw
Frank MacroJanus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
objaw lub zespół objawów, z którym pacjent zgłasza się do lekarza


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: Your rendition appears irrefutable.
6 mins

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: IMO.
2 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Sawiec
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedstawiony objaw


Explanation:
A shorter version. Sometimes "a presenting complaint"

Example sentence(s):
  • Przedstawione objawy oraz podwyższone stężenie immunoglobuliny E rzeczywiście raczej wskazują na atopowe
  • Przedstawione objawy mogą wskazywać na zespół jelita drażliwego. Cechami charakterystycznymi dla tego zespołu są

    Reference: http://info.zdrowie.gazeta.pl/temat/zdrowie/artykuly/astma+o...
    Reference: http://info.zdrowie.gazeta.pl/temat/zdrowie/objawy+cechy
Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1099