KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

performance goal

Polish translation: cel zadaniowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance goal
Polish translation:cel zadaniowy
Entered by: Serenadele

23:23 Nov 9, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: performance goal
Since this upper bound is less than 16.46% (a performance goal derived using a meta-analysis of the standard-of-care therapy for coronary stenting with bare metal stents), the study stent is considered to have met the performance goal.

Czy jest jakieś przyjęte zgrabne tłumaczenie tego terminu? Zamierzony wynik?

Generalnie = a goal that specifies the achievement of an endproduct of performance that is relatively independent of the performance of other people, such as running a race in a certain time rather than beating others.

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/performance ...
xxxJoannaMarkow
cel zadaniowy
Explanation:
cel zadaniowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2013-11-10 00:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cel zadaniowy ładnie wytłumaczony

http://tinyurl.com/o3kxrh9
Selected response from:

Serenadele
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje. Na tę wersję ostatecznie zdecydowałam się w tym tłumaczeniu, ale w innych kontekstach inne odpowiedzi mogą również być dobre.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cel wydajnościowytadeusz50
3cel zadaniowySerenadele
3Cel wykonaniowySerenadele
3cel wynikowySerenadele


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cel wynikowy


Explanation:
cel wynikowy

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cel wykonaniowy


Explanation:
Cel wykonaniowy

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cel zadaniowy


Explanation:
cel zadaniowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2013-11-10 00:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cel zadaniowy ładnie wytłumaczony

http://tinyurl.com/o3kxrh9

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje. Na tę wersję ostatecznie zdecydowałam się w tym tłumaczeniu, ale w innych kontekstach inne odpowiedzi mogą również być dobre.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cel wydajnościowy


Explanation:
proponuję

tadeusz50
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
9 days