visceral homeostasis

Polish translation: homeostaza zapewniana przez autonomiczny układ nerwowy

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: visceral homeostasis
And we have good facial expressivity and when we do that we have actually our supporting visceral homeostasis so it supports our health.

https://youtu.be/MYXa_BX2cE8?t=960

Ogromne dzięki.
Epcia33
Polish translation:homeostaza zapewniana przez autonomiczny układ nerwowy
Explanation:
Ponieważ w tej części wykładu mowa o układzie nerwowym, to może chodzić o autonomiczny układu nerwowy, którego inną nazwą jest "visceral nervous system".
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3homeostaza zapewniana przez autonomiczny układ nerwowy
Marcin Pustkowski
3homeostaza wewnętrzna/wewnętrzna równowaga organizmu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
homeostaza wewnętrzna/wewnętrzna równowaga organizmu


Explanation:

cccccc
Homeostaza wewnętrzna - stałość środowiska wewnętrznego
http://uniwerek.wielkim.pl/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/Biolog...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
homeostaza (wewnętrzna równowaga organizmu)
https://quizlet.com/228750186/biologia-1-flash-cards/

ccccccc
Via evolutionary processes, the mammalian nervous system has emerged with specific neural and behavioral features that react to challenge to maintain visceral homeostasis. These reactions change physiological state and, in mammals, limit sensory awareness, motor behaviors, and cognitive activity.
https://books.google.com/books?id=0-nxBGHj36oC&pg=PA190&lpg=...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1274

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
homeostaza zapewniana przez autonomiczny układ nerwowy


Explanation:
Ponieważ w tej części wykładu mowa o układzie nerwowym, to może chodzić o autonomiczny układu nerwowy, którego inną nazwą jest "visceral nervous system".

Example sentence(s):
  • Alternative Titles: ANS, vegetative nervous system, visceral nervous system

    https://www.britannica.com/science/autonomic-nervous-system
Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 924