KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

deep-seated disorder

Polish translation: zaburzenie endogenne


08:37 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: deep-seated disorder
You must speak to his mother about that.
It very often indicates a deep-seated disorder.

Chodzi o dziwną mimikę twarzy, tiki itp.
Jak to się fachowo nazywa?
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zaburzenie endogenne
Explanation:
Lub też "zaburzenie wewn±trzpochodne".
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
To akurat musi brzmieć mądrze i fachowo. Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaburzenie endogenne
Jabberwock
3trwałe zaburzenie
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trwałe zaburzenie


Explanation:
utrwalone zaburzenie

Przewlekła niewydolność żylna definiowana jest jako utrwalone zaburzenie
odpływu krwi żyłami kończyn dolnych. Niewydolność ...
www.venavita.com/fizjopatologia.php

translocation. Trwałe zmiany osobowości, Enduring personality changes. ... disorders.
Zaburzenie aktywności i uwagi, Disturbance of activity and attention. ...
www.otm.neostrada.pl/sloTZ.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaburzenie endogenne


Explanation:
Lub też "zaburzenie wewn±trzpochodne".


    Reference: http://www.excel.net/~jaguar/ces-info.html
    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/001a22.html
Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
To akurat musi brzmieć mądrze i fachowo. Dzięki.