KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

usual care

Polish translation: podstawowa opieka zdrowotna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usual care
Polish translation:podstawowa opieka zdrowotna
Entered by: MonikaSojka

14:33 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: usual care
Nagłówek:
Primary care sites - Intervention and Usual care
sites w tym przypadku to placówki
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
podstawowa opieka zdrowotna
Explanation:
Patrz link
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rutynowe procedury opieki zdrowotnej
Marek Urban
4podstawowa opieka zdrowotna
Jabberwock
2opieka standardowa
Szymon Cegielka
2lokalny osrodek zdrowiaJan S


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opieka standardowa


Explanation:
taka propozycja

Szymon Cegielka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 117

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podstawowa opieka zdrowotna


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/ksiegarnia/infoczas.php?id=1315&_tc=4F7570E...
Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lokalny osrodek zdrowia


Explanation:
ot o chyba chodi, primary/usual odnosi sie do tego osrodka do ktorego sie idzie w pierwszym rzedzie

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rutynowe procedury opieki zdrowotnej


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od specjalistycznych

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11