KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

split washer

Polish translation: podkładka sprężysta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:split washer
Polish translation:podkładka sprężysta
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

12:11 Jun 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: split washer
split washer kit
kontekst: maski i zestawy do aparatów CPAP i BiPAP
pozycja na liście Numery katalogowe
Szymon Cegielka
podkładka sprężysta
Explanation:
Zabezpiecza śruby przed odkręcaniem się.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 52 mins (2004-06-27 17:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.centralhobbies.com/Special/special.html

Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podkładka sprężysta
Tomasz Niedbala
3podkładka z nacięciem
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podkładka z nacięciem


Explanation:
propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podkładka sprężysta


Explanation:
Zabezpiecza śruby przed odkręcaniem się.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 52 mins (2004-06-27 17:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.centralhobbies.com/Special/special.html




    Reference: http://www.efektpolska.com.pl/oferta05.asp
    Reference: http://www.engineersedge.com/split_lock_washer.htm
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję