KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

explicit/implicit memory

Polish translation: pamięć uświadomiona / nieuświadomiona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:explicit / implicit memory
Polish translation:pamięć uświadomiona / nieuświadomiona
Entered by: Fitzcarraldo

14:56 Feb 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: explicit/implicit memory
badania pamieci
Matt
pamięć uświadomiona/nieuświadomiona
Explanation:
uświadomiona albo jawna albo świadoma
nieuświadomiona albo utajona
Selected response from:

Fitzcarraldo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pamięć uświadomiona/nieuświadomiona
Fitzcarraldo
4pamięć jawna / utajona
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pamięć uświadomiona/nieuświadomiona


Explanation:
uświadomiona albo jawna albo świadoma
nieuświadomiona albo utajona


    Reference: http://www.phys.uni.torun.pl/~duch/Wyklady/kog-m/04-pam.htm
Fitzcarraldo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
37 mins

agree  Michal Berski
266 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pamięć jawna / utajona


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95