KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

90% of renal function is lost

Polish translation: wystepuje utrata dzialania nerek w 90%


00:25 Feb 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Renal replacement therapy
English term or phrase: 90% of renal function is lost
When renal failure is severe, and about 90% of renal function is lost, a patient requires a form of renal replacement therapy to survive: a renal transplant or dialysis.

Nie potrafię oddać tu słowa 'lost' w jęz. polskim

Gdy występuje ostra niewydolność nerek, a zaburzenie funkcji nerek wynosi około 90% ???, pacjent wymaga jednej z metod leczenia nerkozastępczego: transplantacji nerek lub dializoterapii,które stwarzają możliwość przeżycia.
asiunia
Polish translation:wystepuje utrata dzialania nerek w 90%
Explanation:
lub utrata funkcji nerek w 90% lub utrata funkcjonowania nerek w 90%
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wystepuje utrata dzialania nerek w 90%
Lota
3zanik 90% czynnosci nerekJustyna Pietrasik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystepuje utrata dzialania nerek w 90%


Explanation:
lub utrata funkcji nerek w 90% lub utrata funkcjonowania nerek w 90%

Lota
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zanik 90% czynnosci nerek


Explanation:
proposal

Justyna Pietrasik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish