KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

scales of provision

Polish translation: skala ochrony zdrowia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scales of provision
Polish translation:skala ochrony zdrowia
Entered by: AgnieszkaR

08:38 Dec 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Managed Care: USA
English term or phrase: scales of provision
on the basis of current scales of provision
AgnieszkaR
skala ochrony zdrowia
Explanation:
Słownik PWN Oxford podaje takie znaczenie: health care provision = ochrona zdrowia;
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wielkość / skala świadczeń (zdrowotnych)
Michał Wiśniewski
3skala ochrony zdrowia
Józef Kwasniak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skala ochrony zdrowia


Explanation:
Słownik PWN Oxford podaje takie znaczenie: health care provision = ochrona zdrowia;

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wielkość / skala świadczeń (zdrowotnych)


Explanation:
może tak?

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20