KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Health Care

maturity

Polish translation: stopień dojrzałości płodu


10:37 Dec 3, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Obstetrics
English term or phrase: maturity
Nagłówek rubryki na Pre-Natal Record (Record of Pre-Natal Visits)
Dokładnie jest tak: maturity (in weeks)
A wpisy, np. 26 +1, 29+2
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
Polish translation:stopień dojrzałości płodu
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stopień dojrzałości płodu
Magdalena Wysztygiel
3wiek ciąży
Magdalena Rogala


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopień dojrzałości płodu


Explanation:
j.w.

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
5 hrs
  -> dzięki :)