KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

references

Polish translation: wymienione/opisane produkty/narzędzia


14:17 Aug 26, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: references
Takie coś:
"All references are available with accessories"
http://www.bbraun.fr/doc/doc_download_ir.cfm?uuid=E85F85FD2A...

Albo:
Many references available to answer all physicians’ preferences and offer tailor made solutions.
http://www.promersa.com.mx/fichat/espanol/Booklet Access Por...


Po prostu artykuły?
sylwenos
Polish translation:wymienione/opisane produkty/narzędzia
Explanation:
tylko propozycja:
mam dziwne wrażenie, że jest to skrót myślowy nie-natywnego twórcy tego angielskiego katalogu czy też oferty i może on właśnie w ten sposób się odnosi do produktów/narzędzi, o których jest mowa w ofercie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2010-08-26 17:55:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utworzył sobie rzeczownik typu 2-in-1 dla "referred product"... ? :)
Selected response from:

moniq
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piśmiennictwo
Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
3 +1wymienione/opisane produkty/narzędziamoniq
3literatura produktuxxxOTMed
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piśmiennictwo


Explanation:
"wiele pozycji piśmiennictwa" w drugim przykładzie

Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
literatura produktu


Explanation:
to w 1. przykładzie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2010-08-26 15:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale w zdaniach, które podajesz 'referene' ma różne znaczenia.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 396
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wydaje mi się, że jednak chodzi o narzędzia/produkty o danym 'reference number': "Always verify that the XXX® reference implanted is included in the table opposite. Only these references may be used for high flow rate / high pressure injection " Literatura tu nie pasuje.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymienione/opisane produkty/narzędzia


Explanation:
tylko propozycja:
mam dziwne wrażenie, że jest to skrót myślowy nie-natywnego twórcy tego angielskiego katalogu czy też oferty i może on właśnie w ten sposób się odnosi do produktów/narzędzi, o których jest mowa w ofercie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2010-08-26 17:55:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utworzył sobie rzeczownik typu 2-in-1 dla "referred product"... ? :)

moniq
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 days5 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
Hello
I don't know whether this is relevant, but on this site "références" seems to refer to referenced parts:

http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:iy7-T2ehcwEJ:media...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-26 15:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i.e.
perhaps you are dealing with a translation from the original French??

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8