KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

humidity preconditioning treatment

Polish translation: poddać działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to a humidity preconditioning treatment
Polish translation:poddać działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotności
Entered by: Polangmar

17:05 Dec 12, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments / Polska norma 60601 dot. urządzeń medycznych
English term or phrase: humidity preconditioning treatment
Prior to the tests of 8.7.4 and 8.8.3, all ME EQUIPMENT or its parts shall be subjected to a
humidity preconditioning treatment. The humidity preconditioning treatment is performed in a humidity cabinet containing air with
a relative humidity of 93 % ± 3 %.
aleksandrak
Poland
poddanie działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotności
Explanation:
shall be subjected to a humidity preconditioning treatment - muszą zostać poddane działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotności

PN-ISO 105-G04:2002 Tekstylia -- Badania odporności wybarwień -- Część G04: Odporność wybarwień na tlenki azotu w atmosferze o wysokiej wilgotności
http://tinyurl.com/384oacu
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Bardzo mi to przypasowało!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poddanie działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotnościPolangmar
4 -1wstępna obróbka w warunkach wysokiej wilgotności
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wstępna obróbka w warunkach wysokiej wilgotności


Explanation:
lub poddanie działaniu

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Instrumentów i urządzeń medycznych się nie obrabia (chyba że w procesie produkcji, ale tu nie o to chodzi).
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poddanie działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotności


Explanation:
shall be subjected to a humidity preconditioning treatment - muszą zostać poddane działaniu atmosfery o wysokiej wilgotności

PN-ISO 105-G04:2002 Tekstylia -- Badania odporności wybarwień -- Część G04: Odporność wybarwień na tlenki azotu w atmosferze o wysokiej wilgotności
http://tinyurl.com/384oacu

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 574
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Bardzo mi to przypasowało!