KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Instruments

Cutoff

Polish translation: punkt odcięcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutoff
Polish translation:punkt odcięcia
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

08:09 Sep 30, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Cutoff
Pojęcie w instrukcji analizatora
This is a reference point for distinguishing positive and negative samples.

czy to ma jakąś konkretną fachową nazwę?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
punkt odcięcia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2punkt odcięcia
Pawel Baka
4wartość graniczna
Teresa Jaczewska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cutoff
punkt odcięcia


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski: Albo: wartość odcięcia
1 hr
  -> racja :)

agree  Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
2 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutoff
wartość graniczna


Explanation:
Było już raz
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/surveying/130634...

Teresa Jaczewska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8