KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

crystallization batch

Polish translation: wsad krystalizatora


16:16 Oct 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: crystallization batch
Kontekst:
Mieszanie frakcji jednej serii leku:
"collecting several centrifuge loads from single crystallization batch"
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Polish translation:wsad krystalizatora
Explanation:
ewentualnie 'porcja krystalizacyjna'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mateirał z jednej parti uzyskany w trakcie krystalizacji
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
4wsad krystalizatora
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wsad krystalizatora


Explanation:
ewentualnie 'porcja krystalizacyjna'

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI: batch to w farmacji seria, czyli np., z jednej parti krystalizacyjnej
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mateirał z jednej parti uzyskany w trakcie krystalizacji


Explanation:
batch to partia lub seria. równiez ten sam produkt wyprodukowany w jednakowych warunkach stanowi ten sam batch

ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska
9 hrs

agree  Izabela Czartoryska: z wersją "partia krystalizacyjna"
1 day 13 hrs