KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

single treatment

Polish translation: tu: pojedyncza dawka


10:08 Nov 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: single treatment
"Study of the Safety and Efficacy of a Single Treatment with Two Dose Levels of XXX........"

M
maciejm
Poland
Polish translation:tu: pojedyncza dawka
Explanation:
Zajrzałem do streszczenia protokołu tego badania i ewidentnie wynika, że chodzi o pojedyncze podanie botoksu - u jednych pacjentów w dawce A, a u innych w dawce B...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję

M
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tu: pojedyncza dawka
Pawel Baka
5 -1tu: monoterapia
Michal Berski
4 -1jednorazowe traktowanie
Arkadiusz Witek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
jednorazowe traktowanie


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22jednorazowe+traktowan...
Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: zupełnie nie ten rejestr
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tu: monoterapia


Explanation:
czyli leczenie jednym lekiem, a nie kombinacją

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pawel Baka: Oj, to pytanie ma pecha :)
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu: pojedyncza dawka


Explanation:
Zajrzałem do streszczenia protokołu tego badania i ewidentnie wynika, że chodzi o pojedyncze podanie botoksu - u jednych pacjentów w dawce A, a u innych w dawce B...


    Reference: http://www.erasmusmc.nl/47659/51019/urotrials1/579803/botoxt...
Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Dziękuję

M

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: to chyba raczej "jednorazowe podanie", bo pojedyncza dawka o dwóch wielkościach dawki brzmi niejasno
1 day15 hrs
  -> masz rację - faktycznie "jednorazowe podanie" brzmi jaśniej...