KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

internal research

Polish translation: badania własne


19:15 Nov 17, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: internal research
Sponsor grants the Institution a license to use the documentation generated in the performance of this Contract for its own internal research (...)

Może ktoś ma lepszy pomysł niż ja obecnie?
Katie7
Polish translation:badania własne
Explanation:
tak bym to przetłumaczył
Selected response from:

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2badania własne
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
3badanie wewnętrzne
Jan Pomianowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
badania własne


Explanation:
tak bym to przetłumaczył

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 401
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: a gdzie "wewnętrzne" ? ... bo "własne" już mamy ;) || :)
1 hr
  -> dziękuję - własne wewnętrzne ;)

agree  Frank MacroJanus: Confirmed: The work presented in this paper was supported by the Polish State Committee for Scientific Research, Warsaw, in the frame of project Internal Research (“Badania własne”) contract No. AC10.10.12....
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badanie wewnętrzne


Explanation:
internal - wewnętrzne
research - badanie

Jan Pomianowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish