KudoZ home » English to Polish » Military / Defense

this new weapon bathes the earth in radiation

Polish translation: ta nowa broń zalewa ziemię promieniowaniem


13:17 Oct 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: this new weapon bathes the earth in radiation
This new weapon bathes the earth in radiation
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:ta nowa broń zalewa ziemię promieniowaniem
Explanation:
taka propozycja...
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ta nowa broń zalewa ziemię promieniowaniem
Magda Dziadosz
4sk±pie
Krzysztof
3Ta nowa broń utopi świat w radiacji.
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ta nowa broń zalewa ziemię promieniowaniem


Explanation:
taka propozycja...

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
34 mins

agree  Kamil: sounds very good
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sk±pie


Explanation:
może

Ta nowa broń sk±pie ziemię w promieniowaniu/zaleje ziemię promieniowaniem/utopi ziemie w promieniowaniu

zalezy od kaontekstu i pozostalej tresci

Krzysztof
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ta nowa broń utopi świat w radiacji.


Explanation:
Lub pogrąży świat w radiacji. Synonym słowa "promieniowanie" w tym przypadku wydaje się bardziej trafnym.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian