KudoZ home » English to Polish » Military / Defense

procurement lead times

Polish translation: terminy dostaw zaopatrzenia


20:52 Feb 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: procurement lead times
In addition, stock is also required to address procurement lead times, repair and overhaul....
Chodzi o planowanie logistyczne zapasów materiałowych i sprzętu.
Witold Wiechowski
Polish translation:terminy dostaw zaopatrzenia
Explanation:
procurement jako zaopatrzenie w języku wojskowym..
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2terminy realizacji zamówień
Adam Lankamer
4terminy dostaw zaopatrzenia
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminy dostaw zaopatrzenia


Explanation:
procurement jako zaopatrzenie w języku wojskowym..

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzięki

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminy realizacji zamówień


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): zdecydowanie
12 hrs

agree  A.G.
2 days2 hrs