KudoZ home » English to Polish » Military / Defense

training mansion

Polish translation: baza szkoleniowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:training mansion
Polish translation:baza szkoleniowa
Entered by: literary

14:17 Feb 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: training mansion
Miejsce, gdzie ćwiczą członkowie brytyjskich służb specjalnych. Na przykład uczą się sprawdzać broń w ciemnościach, opuszczać się po linie. Gugluje zadziwiająco dobrze - m.in. termin z gier komputerowych.
literary
baza szkoleniowa
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1baza szkoleniowaRoman Kozierkiewicz
3ośrodek ćwiczebnyPolangmar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baza szkoleniowa


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: albo ośrodek szkolenia
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ośrodek ćwiczebny


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/35fz2s
http://tinyurl.com/3de5x4
http://tinyurl.com/32cex8
http://tinyurl.com/2nt3zs

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104