Zaklad Badan i Doswiadczen Krakowskiego Zjednoczenia Budownictwa Ogolnego

Polish translation: Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zaklad Badan i Doswiadczen Krakowskiego Zjednoczenia Budownictwa Ogolnego
Polish translation:Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction
Entered by: Dorota Crates

08:02 Oct 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Zaklad Badan i Doswiadczen Krakowskiego Zjednoczenia Budownictwa Ogolnego
Nazwa organizacji.
Moze ktos ma dobra linke z takimi nazwami?
Dorota Crates
Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction
Explanation:
Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction - ukute, nie znlazłam linku
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Brzmi dobrze i tak poszlo - dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the research centre of the Kraków-based union of construction companies
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction
cynamon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaklad badan i doswiadczen krakowskiego zjednoczenia budownictwa ogolnego
the research centre of the Kraków-based union of construction companies


Explanation:
zgodnie z moimi żelazobetonowymi poglądami, które przedstawiałem już wcześniej: przepisać polską nazwę i za nią w nawiasie małymi literami takie oto wyjaśnienie.
Mam tylko wątpliwości, czy "union", czy jakieś inne, mniej szumne określenie. Może "group"?


Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaklad badan i doswiadczen krakowskiego zjednoczenia budownictwa ogolnego
Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction


Explanation:
Centre for Studies and Experiments of Cracovian Union of General Construction - ukute, nie znlazłam linku

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Brzmi dobrze i tak poszlo - dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search