KudoZ home » English to Polish » Nuclear Eng/Sci

application for access

Polish translation: wniosek o prawo dostępu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application for access
Polish translation:wniosek o prawo dostępu
Entered by: szymonk

19:11 Feb 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: application for access
"In the
event of a positive drugs test at least two years
must pass before a new application for access
is tried. "
szymonk
wniosek o prawo dostępu
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wniosek o prawo dostępu
Adam Lankamer
3wniosek/podanie o wstęp
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wniosek o prawo dostępu


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
55 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wniosek/podanie o wstęp


Explanation:
ew. ...o dostęp (do obiektu)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję, być może przyda się w dalszej części tekstu :).