KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

We support each other

Polish translation: wspieramy sie nawzajem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we support each other
Polish translation:wspieramy sie nawzajem
Entered by: JamesBarto

11:18 Oct 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We support each other
As in, we give each other moral support or encouragement.
JamesBarto
wspieramy się nawzajem
Explanation:
wspieramy się nawzajem
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wspomagamy sie nawzajem
Lota
4 +1wspieramy się nawzajem
Hanna Burdon
4wspieramy sie wzajemnieKrystina Wisniowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wspomagamy sie nawzajem


Explanation:
lub: Pomagamy sobie nawzajem

lub: Pomagamy sobie wzajemnie


    own
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamil
0 min

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wspieramy się nawzajem


Explanation:
wspieramy się nawzajem

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
12 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wspieramy sie wzajemnie


Explanation:
Wspieramy wydaje sie bardziej odpowiednie niz pomaganie bowiem wspieranie zawiera element trwalosci i kontynuacji.


    Wielki Slownik Polsko Angielski i Angielsko Polski
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 13