KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

subsidised

Polish translation: subsydiowana


12:07 Oct 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: subsidised
the construction of the tunnel will have to be subsidised for the project to be economically feasible
Krzysztof
Poland
Polish translation:subsydiowana
Explanation:
Aby projekt był opłacalny, konieczne będą subsydia na budowę tunelu.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
KK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5subwencjonowanyKrystina Wisniowska
4subsydiowana
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsydiowana


Explanation:
Aby projekt był opłacalny, konieczne będą subsydia na budowę tunelu.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
KK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magda Dziadosz: albo dotowana, i konieczne beda dotacje
1 hr

neutral  Jacek Krankowski: dotacja=swiadczenie ze srodkow publicznych na zadania publiczne lub inne warte dotowania
12 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subwencjonowany


Explanation:
Selfexplanatory


    Great English-Polish-English Dictionary
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Krankowski: subwencja m.in.:swiadczenie z budzetu panstwa na zadania wlasne jednostek samorzadu terytorialnego
12 hrs