KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

credit committee

Polish translation: komitet kredytowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit committee
Polish translation:komitet kredytowy
Entered by: Krzysztof

12:46 Oct 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: credit committee
final credit committee approval from financiers
Krzysztof
Poland
komitet kredytowy
Explanation:
that's what it is called in banks.

In a leasing company I used to work for it was called komitet leasingowy
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dziekuję
KK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1komitet kredytowy
Robert Pranagal
4Komisja d/s kredytowKrystina Wisniowska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komitet kredytowy


Explanation:
that's what it is called in banks.

In a leasing company I used to work for it was called komitet leasingowy


    own
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dziekuję
KK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: ALBO: komisja kredytowa
12 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Komisja d/s kredytow


Explanation:
Selfexplanatory


    Wielki Slownik Polsko Angielski i Angielsko Polski
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 13