floor grade

Polish translation: uniwersalne vs. specjalistyczne (surgical)

11:45 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: floor grade
Np. floor grade scissors (bynajmniej nie do podłogi). Np tu:
http://www.medicalmailorder.com/floorgradeinstruments.html
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:uniwersalne vs. specjalistyczne (surgical)
Explanation:
(jednorazowe lub do wielokrotnego użytku)

Company carries a large inventory of economy/floor grade instruments is all patterns and sizes. These instruments can be treated as disposable, or they may be reused if desired.

cytat z innego linku: brakuje im wyrafinowania narzędzi typu surgical
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Nie do końca jestem przekonany, ale dzięki. JS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ogólnego użytku
dogandbone
3uniwersalne vs. specjalistyczne (surgical)
A.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uniwersalne vs. specjalistyczne (surgical)


Explanation:
(jednorazowe lub do wielokrotnego użytku)

Company carries a large inventory of economy/floor grade instruments is all patterns and sizes. These instruments can be treated as disposable, or they may be reused if desired.

cytat z innego linku: brakuje im wyrafinowania narzędzi typu surgical

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Nie do końca jestem przekonany, ale dzięki. JS

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ogólnego użytku


Explanation:
niespecjalistyczne lub ogólnego użytku, ale też maj± różne zastosowania


    Reference: http://ttp://www.medicalmailorder.com/floorgradeinstruments....
dogandbone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search