KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

sole proprietorship

Polish translation: jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole proprietorship
Polish translation:jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

21:16 May 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: sole proprietorship
jako forma organizacji prawnej -
Kinia
jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 6 mins (2005-05-19 06:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definicja z Black\'s Law Dictionary:
a business in which one persons owns all the assets, owes all the liabilities and operates in his or her personal capacity
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
tym razem wyjatkowo sprawdzilam ;-), ale chodzilo mi o forme organizacji prawnej, a nie forme wlasnosci. Moje przypuszczenia sie potwierdzily, dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyłączna własność / wyłączne prawo własności
ZenonStyczyrz
3 +1jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyłączna własność / wyłączne prawo własności


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/627449?keyword=sole proprietorship

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
7 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
9 mins

disagree  Adam Lankamer: ok, ale nie jako forma prawna (forma działalności gospodarczej)
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednoosobowa działalność gospodarcza


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 6 mins (2005-05-19 06:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definicja z Black\'s Law Dictionary:
a business in which one persons owns all the assets, owes all the liabilities and operates in his or her personal capacity


Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
tym razem wyjatkowo sprawdzilam ;-), ale chodzilo mi o forme organizacji prawnej, a nie forme wlasnosci. Moje przypuszczenia sie potwierdzily, dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Panas-Galloway
4187 days