KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Hello my friend

Polish translation: Witaj moj przyjacielu


13:21 Nov 9, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hello my friend
asdf
Kalle
Polish translation:Witaj moj przyjacielu
Explanation:
Czesc przyjacielu
OR
Witaj moj przyjacielu

hello=czesc, witaj
friend=przyjaciel
my=moj
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Witaj moj przyjacieluponar
4Czesc!xxxTomekPawlo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Witaj moj przyjacielu


Explanation:
Czesc przyjacielu
OR
Witaj moj przyjacielu

hello=czesc, witaj
friend=przyjaciel
my=moj

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun: Ponar is right
17 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon: Unless the "friend" is female, in which case it should be "moja przyjaciolko"
3 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
3 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
15 hrs

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czesc!


Explanation:
Czesc

xxxTomekPawlo