KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cool grey

Polish translation: srebrnoszary


14:46 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cool grey
i just dont know
vit drowning
Polish translation:srebrnoszary
Explanation:
srebrnoszary
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zimny jasnoszary
Natalie
5srebrnoszaryponar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
srebrnoszary


Explanation:
srebrnoszary

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zimny jasnoszary


Explanation:
cytrynowy, angielska czerwień , zimny jasnoszary. ...
www.partex.com.pl/artystyc.htm



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529