KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

bite-size snack

Polish translation: mała przek±ska


10:33 Nov 14, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bite-size snack
a small snack that you it in one go
agnieszka
Polish translation:mała przek±ska
Explanation:
OR smakołyk na jeden kęs

Just a couple of suggestions.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mała przek±ska
Hanna Burdon
4 +1mała przek±ska
Hanna Burdon
4coś na ząbpidzej


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coś na ząb


Explanation:
fits your description about right IMO

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mała przek±ska


Explanation:
OR smakołyk na jeden kęs

Just a couple of suggestions.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
6 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mała przek±ska


Explanation:
OR smakołyk na jeden kęs

Just a couple of suggestions.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar: OR drobna przekaska "w biegu"
4 hrs
  -> Mmm. I'm not sure. "Bite-size" denotes the size, not necessarily the speed of consumption... :o)