KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

conditioning polymers

Polish translation: polimery wzmacniające


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditioning polymers
Polish translation:polimery wzmacniające
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

10:25 Nov 15, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: conditioning polymers
used in hair conditioners
aga
polimery wzmacniające
Explanation:
CONDITIONING =
(of a shampoo, cosmetic, etc.) intended to improve the condition of something: a conditioning rinse
(Collins English Dictionary)
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polimery wzmacniające
Robert Pranagal
4polimery wzmacniające
Robert Pranagal
4odżywcze polimery
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odżywcze polimery


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polimery wzmacniające


Explanation:
CONDITIONING =
(of a shampoo, cosmetic, etc.) intended to improve the condition of something: a conditioning rinse
(Collins English Dictionary)

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polimery wzmacniające


Explanation:
CONDITIONING = (of a shampoo, cosmetic, etc.) intended to improve the condition of something: a conditioning rinse

(Collins Englis Dictionary)


Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona