KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cellulosic thickeners

Polish translation: zageszczacze na bazie celulozy


10:29 Nov 15, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cellulosic thickeners
an ingredient of personal care products
aga
Polish translation:zageszczacze na bazie celulozy
Explanation:
common
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zageszczacze na bazie celulozy
Natalie
4¶rodek zagęszczaj±cy na bazie celulozy
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¶rodek zagęszczaj±cy na bazie celulozy


Explanation:
thickener = zagęstnik, ¶rodek zagęszczaj±cy
cellulosics = pochodne celulozy, tworzywa celulozowe

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zageszczacze na bazie celulozy


Explanation:
common

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529