KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

inclusiveness and diversity

Polish translation: otwarto¶ć i różnorodno¶ć


22:18 Nov 19, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: inclusiveness and diversity
we are proud of our values of
inclusiveness and diversity.
Lota
United States
Polish translation:otwarto¶ć i różnorodno¶ć
Explanation:
I would suggest to translate here "inclusiveness" as "otwarto¶ć" (openess) in the given context.
Selected response from:

bozka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you. I modified it somewhat and used your suggestion. Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1równosc i roznorodnosc
Jakub Szacki
4otwarto¶ć i różnorodno¶ćbozka
1jedno??, a za razem ró?norodno??konradek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
równosc i roznorodnosc


Explanation:
to nie jest doslowne tlumaczenie, ale byc moze oddaje sens - inclusive to cos takiego, co obejmuje w rownym stopniu wszystkich.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
5 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
jedno??, a za razem ró?norodno??


Explanation:
tylko propozycja, nie jestem pewien

konradek
PRO pts in pair: 14

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otwarto¶ć i różnorodno¶ć


Explanation:
I would suggest to translate here "inclusiveness" as "otwarto¶ć" (openess) in the given context.

bozka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you. I modified it somewhat and used your suggestion. Thanks again.