KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

nadodrzanski

Polish translation: do not translate company names


06:47 Nov 22, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: nadodrzanski
Nadodrzanskie Przedsiebiorstwo Inzynieryjne
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:do not translate company names
Explanation:
just like that
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
JK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1do not translate company namespidzej
4Nadodrzanskie Przedsiebiorstwo Inzynieryjne
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do not translate company names


Explanation:
just like that

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077
Grading comment
JK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nadodrzanskie Przedsiebiorstwo Inzynieryjne


Explanation:
Sounds like a proper name to me, and proper names are not usually translated.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199