KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

people-to-people

Polish translation: na zasadzie kontaktow osobistych miedzy ludzmi


04:42 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: people-to-people
assistance is granted on people-to-people basis
lanzarote
Polish translation:na zasadzie kontaktow osobistych miedzy ludzmi
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na zasadzie kontaktow osobistych miedzy ludzmiJacek Krankowski
3 -1międzynarodow -a/ -yDariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na zasadzie kontaktow osobistych miedzy ludzmi


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlanzarote
22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
międzynarodow -a/ -y


Explanation:
Pomoc przyznaje się na podstawie wspólpracy międzynarodowej.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxlanzarote: this is more about personal contact among individuals
13 hrs