KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

to pump iron

Polish translation: pakować


02:26 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ slang, kulturystyka
English term or phrase: to pump iron
Slangowe okre¶lenie podnoszenia ciężarów (na siłowni).
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Polish translation:pakować
Explanation:
siłownia = pakernia
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Tego szukałam! Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wyciskaniekonradek
4pakować
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pakować


Explanation:
siłownia = pakernia

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Tego szukałam! Dziękuję.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyciskanie


Explanation:
brak

konradek
PRO pts in pair: 14