KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

face cards

Polish translation: figury


11:03 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: face cards
cards such as queen, king, etc. as opposed to number cards
aga
Polish translation:figury
Explanation:
troche sie gralo w te karty...
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obrazkipidzej
4figury
Stanislaw Kulikowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
figury


Explanation:
troche sie gralo w te karty...

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 117

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrazki


Explanation:
potoczne

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077