KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Hey whats going on?

Polish translation: Hej, co się dzieje?


16:01 Nov 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hey whats going on?
Hey whats going on? dont u think this is really cool i think so peace out!
charlie
Polish translation:Hej, co się dzieje?
Explanation:
Hej, co się dzieje?
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hej, co się dzieje?
Hanna Burdon
3Hej, o co ci chodzi?
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hej, co się dzieje?


Explanation:
Hej, co się dzieje?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Goc
1 hr

agree  agusia
5 hrs

agree  desperado: ew. "Hej, co jest?"
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hej, o co ci chodzi?


Explanation:
Też chyba może być.

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207