KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

miles (or kilometers) on a car

Polish translation: Jaki ma przebieg OR Ile km na liczniku ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:miles (or kilometers) on a car
Polish translation:Jaki ma przebieg OR Ile km na liczniku ?
Entered by: JamesBarto

10:19 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: miles (or kilometers) on a car
How many miles are on the car? An inquiry about how many miles a car has been driven; the number of miles on the odometer.
JamesBarto
Jaki ma przebieg OR Ile km na liczniku ?
Explanation:
Jaki ma przebieg (samochod)?
Ile km na liczniku (ma samochod)?


"Czy masz sprawne auto?
... 2. Jaki ma przebieg? Do 40000 km. Od 40000 do 90000 km. Powy?ej 90000 km... "
www.parkuj.pl/testy/3/i3.htm
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jaki ma przebieg OR Ile km na liczniku ?ponar
4mile (lub kilometry) przejechane samochodem
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jaki ma przebieg OR Ile km na liczniku ?


Explanation:
Jaki ma przebieg (samochod)?
Ile km na liczniku (ma samochod)?


"Czy masz sprawne auto?
... 2. Jaki ma przebieg? Do 40000 km. Od 40000 do 90000 km. Powy?ej 90000 km... "
www.parkuj.pl/testy/3/i3.htm

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Dzieki!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mile (lub kilometry) przejechane samochodem


Explanation:
Ile mil przejechał samochód?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376