KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

brown

Polish translation: brąz, brązowy


13:36 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: brown
color
wielema
Polish translation:brąz, brązowy
Explanation:
as a Noun: BRĄZ
as an Adjective: BRĄZOWY
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1brąz, brązowy
Robert Pranagal
4 +1br±zowy
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
br±zowy


Explanation:
a with a tail

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brąz, brązowy


Explanation:
as a Noun: BRĄZ
as an Adjective: BRĄZOWY

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: :o)
8 hrs