KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

periodic review

Polish translation: opinia okresowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:periodic review
Polish translation:opinia okresowa
Entered by: jodelka

00:53 Dec 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: periodic review
Ktos pod nadzorem kuratora. kurator co jakis czas przedstawia komus *periodic review* z poczynan swojego podopiecznego. Jak sie nazywa cos takiego po polsku?
jodelka
opinia okresowa
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
dzieki, tak bylo krocej :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opinia okresowa
Józef Kwasniak
3okresowe sprawozdania z nadzoru (kuratora)
Olga Karp


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opinia okresowa


Explanation:
-

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
dzieki, tak bylo krocej :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okresowe sprawozdania z nadzoru (kuratora)


Explanation:
myślę, że można tak :-)
http://prace.sciaga.pl/33303.html

Olga Karp
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76