KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

soft key

Polish translation: klucz programowy


21:03 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
/ m-commerce transaction processing
English term or phrase: soft key
not much context, except that it has something to do with m-commerce transaction processing
Piotr
Polish translation:klucz programowy
Explanation:
just guess
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks. I chose to guess the same :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klucz programowy
leff
4 +1klawisz programowalny or definiowany
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klawisz programowalny or definiowany


Explanation:
Duzy slownik informatyczny

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  big_fish: tak
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klucz programowy


Explanation:
just guess

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks. I chose to guess the same :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Kulikowski
2 days 3 hrs