KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

application procedure

Polish translation: tryb skladania wniosku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application procedure
Polish translation:tryb skladania wniosku
Entered by: Alexander Kudriavtsev

15:31 Dec 17, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
/ product certification
English term or phrase: application procedure
If the contractor wishes to use the mark for products other than those covered by the existing right(s) of use of the mark, by referring to different standards, he shall follow the application procedure described in clauses 2.1 and 2.2.
big_fish
tryb skladania wniosku
Explanation:
...powinien zlozyc wniosek w trybie okreslonym...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tryb skladania wnioskuJacek Krankowski
3 +1procedura ubiegania się (postepowania)
Jakub Szacki
4procedura aplikacyjna
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedura aplikacyjna


Explanation:
OR
procedura składania wniosku

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tryb skladania wniosku


Explanation:
...powinien zlozyc wniosek w trybie okreslonym...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dzieki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: trafne
5 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedura ubiegania się (postepowania)


Explanation:
nie jestem prawnikiem, wiec nie wiem na pewno, ale czy application to tylko sladanie wnioskow czy tez takze ubiegania sie o cos?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: I like this answer in this context.
3 hrs